Privacy Policy

Our Pledge

Red Dot Dot (collectively "RDD") is committed to safeguarding the privacy and transaction security with respect to personal data. We therefore ensure that our policies and practices in relation to collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

Use of Cookies

When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web site.

Types of Identifiable Personal Information Collected

Before you make purchase, you may be required to provide your personal identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, postal address, email address, credit card information, bank account number, education level, occupation, household income, interests and favourite activities etc. to be used for your order. Refusal to provide the above-mentioned personal identifiable information or provide incorrect or incomplete information may deny you use of certain services of this website, or we may not be able to process any of your application or request you are making. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parents or guardians are required before submitting any personal identifiable information.

Use of Personal Identifiable Information Collected

The personal identifiable information collected by RDD will used for the following purposes:

a. For conducting online order;
b. For analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the Services;
c. For processing of any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you;
d. For enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services;
e. For delivery of products or gifts if applicable;
f. For marketing purposes such as conduction marketing research, devising promotion and determining effective advertising media;
g. For notifying customers of any updated information or new developments of our website;
h. For notifying customers of any upcoming promotional activities, services, special offers and new products by email

Confidentiality

For marketing purposes, we may occasionally provide you with certain marketing-related information from RDD or affiliated merchants. However, your personal identifiable information you provided to us will NEVER be disclosed to any third parties. If you would not like to receive any information or special offer for the upcoming events and services from RDD, or any promotional information from our affiliated companies, you can unsubscribe by clicking link in the email and you will be unsubscribed from the mail list immediately and without any cost. Alternatively, you can inform our Customer Service Department at reddotdot@kampery.com.hk with subject "UNSUBSCRIBE" by emailing.

Retention of the Information

In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.

Security

Our online registration and transaction processes both adopt for 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer(SSL)protocol for data transmission so that it could protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained. Kee Wah will thoroughly commit to make sure all personal data, collected from the website, held by RDD are stored in a safeguarded and secure place under the safe security measures taken. All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only.

Direct Marketing

If you have provided us with your personally identifiable information, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies from time to time email containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive them, please write to us. You may be asked to indicate your preference before signing up for any of our paid services.


E-mail: reddotdot@kampery.com.hk
Tel: (852) 3181 4488

We may have on-line stores or service providers hosted in our Websites which are operated by third party merchants. If you want to use, order or receive any services and/or products from any of them, please note that any personally identifiable information you provide, once transferred to the relevant merchant, is beyond our control and thus outside the scope of protection afforded by us.

Once you leave our website and connect to another website which is not under our control. Our privacy policy shall not be applicable to other websites. Please review the privacy policy of other websites separately.

Welcome to Red Dot Dot

Join Red Dot Dot membership today

and enjoy exclusive member-only offers!

Copyright © 2017 SWK Holdings Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Help

Follow Us

0